AGGIE GREEN FUND TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY

FORMER MEMBERS


The Aggie Green Fund is administered by an advisory committee. Over the years a number of students, faculty, and staff have worked to make the Aggie Green Fund a successful endeavor by providing insights and guidance.

Placeholder image

2015-2016

Chih-Gang Chao  Student Representative

Chih-Gang Chao

Student Representative

Project Analysis Chair

Haley Forbes  Student Representative

Haley Forbes

Student Representative

Marketing Co-Chair

Carol Goldsmith  Faculty Representative

Carol Goldsmith

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Nathan Jones Staff Representative

Nathan Jones

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Faith Kramer  Student Representative

Faith Kramer

Student Representative

Information Chair

Abby Rodgers  Student Representative

Abby Rodgers

Student Representative

Marketing Co-Chair

Debe Shafer  Faculty Representative

Debe Shafer

Faculty Representative

Committee Member

Craig Wolf  Student Representative

Craig Wolf

Student Representative

Chair


Placeholder image

2014-2015

Jonathan Bates Student Representative

Jonathan Bates

Student Representative

Vice Chair

Nathan Jones Staff Representative

Nathan Jones

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Brian Joescu  Student Representative

Brian Joescu

Student Representative

Marketing Chair

Anne Mayer Staff  Representative

Anne Mayer

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Debe Shafer  Faculty Representative

Debe Shafer

Faculty Representative

Committee Member

Erin Simmons  Student Representative

Erin Simmons

Student Representative

Chair

Craig Wolf  Student Representative

Craig Wolf

Student Representative

Information Chair


Placeholder image

2013-2014

Cam Bartzen Student Representative

Cam Bartzen

Student Representative

Marketing Chair

Natalie Harvey Student Representative

Natalie Harvey

Student Representative

Vice Chair

Tazmin Jamal Faculty Representative

Tazim Jamal

Faculty Representative

Committee Member

Nathan Jones Staff Representative

Nathan Jones

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Kyle Madison Student Representative

Kyle Madison

Student Representative

Information and Treasury Chair

Anne Mayer Staff  Representative

Anne Mayer

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Dane Warren Student Representative

Dane Warren

Student Representative

Chair


Placeholder image

2012-2013

Bradley Gaulden Student Representative

Bradley Gaulden

Student Representative

Committee Member

Alyse Grumbles Student Representative

Alyse Grumbles

Student Representative

Committee Member

Joh Houdek Student Representative

John Houdek

Student Representative

Committee Member

Tazmin Jamal Faculty Representative

Tazim Jamal

Faculty Representative

Committee Member

Rex Janne Staff Representative

Rex Janne

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Nathan Jones Staff Representative

Nathan Jones

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Anie Marsh Student Representative

Andie Marsh

Student Representative

Chair

S. David Smith Student Representative

S. David Smith

Student Representative

Committee Member

Placeholder image

Luke Williamson

Student Representative

Treasurer


Placeholder image

2011-2012

Michael Ariza Student Representative

Michael Ariza

Student Representative

Treasurer

Michael Brown Student Representative

Michael Brown

Student Representative

Information

Matt Cope Student Representative

Matt Cope

Student Representative

Chair

Luke Ellis Student Representative

Luke Ellis

Student Representative

Vice Chair

Aaron Forbis-Stokes Student Representative

Aaron Forbis-Stokes

Student Representative

Administration

Stuart Hightower Staff Representative

Stuart Hightower

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Rex Janne Staff Representative

Rex Janne

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Vanessa Lee Student Representative

Vanessa Lee

Student Representative

Marketing

Placeholder image

Debe Shafer

Faculty Representative

Committee Member

Matthew Weintrub Student Representative

Matthew Weintrub

Student Representative

Marketing


Placeholder image

2010-2011

Andrew Chin Student Representative

Andrew Chin

Student Representative

Committee Member

Robbie Cimmino Student Representative

Robbie Cimmino

Student Representative

Chair

Stephen Dietert Student Representative

Stephen Dietert

Student Representative

Committee Member

Stuart Hightower Staff Representative

Stuart Hightower

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Tazmin Jamal Faculty Representative

Tazim Jamal

Faculty Representative

Committee Member

Rex Janne Staff Representative

Rex Janne

Staff Representative

Committee Member

Melissa Lopas Student Representative

Melissa Lopas

Student Representative

Committee Member

Fabi Molina Student Representative

Fabi Molina

Student Representative

Committee Member

Jason Wagner Student Representative

Jason Wagner

Student Representative

Outreach